Logic Colloquium 2016

Participants
1. Theodora Achourioti - ILLC/AUC, University of Amsterdam
2. Nate Ackerman - Harvard University
3. Peter Aczel - University of Manchester
4. Bahareh Afshari - Vienna University of Technology
5. Lovkush Agarwal - University of Leeds
6. Ove Ahlman - Uppsala University
7. Seyedamirhossein Akbartabatabai - Czech Academy of Sciences
8. Abeer Albalahi - University of East Anglia
9. Svetlana Aleksandrova - Novosibirsk State University
10. Asma Almazaydeh - University of Leeds
11. Uri Andrews - University of Wisconsin–Madison
12. Sylvy Anscombe - University of Central Lancashire
13. Steve Awodey - Carnegie Mellon University
14. Serikzhan Badaev - Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
15. Farshad Badie - Aalborg University
16. Stefano Baratella - University of Trento
17. Carolyn Barker - University of Leeds
18. Libor Barto - Charles University in Prague
19. Neil Barton - Kurt Gödel Research Center (KGRC), University of Vienna
20. Dana Bartosova -
21. Tomek Bartoszynski - National Science Foundation
22. Nikolay Bazhenov - Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
23. David Belanger - National University of Singapore
24. Ricardo Isaac Bello Aguirre - University of Leeds
25. Jeffrey Bergfalk - Cornell University
26. Olaf Beyersdorff - University of Leeds
27. Siddharth Bhaskar - Indiana University Bloomington
28. Laurent Bienvenu - CNRS & Paris 7
29. Joshua Blinkhorn - University of Leeds
30. Ingram Bondin - University of Leeds
31. Marija Boricic - University of Belgrade
32. Emanuele Bottazzi - University of Trento
33. Hubert Bozek - Pedagogical University of Cracow
34. David Bradley-Williams - University of Central Lancashire
35. Samuel Braunfeld - Rutgers University-New Brunswick
36. Hazel Brickhill - University of Bristol
37. Andrew Brooke-Taylor - University of Leeds
38. Urlik Buchholtz - Carnegie Mellon University
39. Mark Carney - University of Leeds
40. Joan Casas Roma - Open University of Catalonia
41. Gregory Cherlin - Rutgers University
42. Leroy Chew - University of Leeds
43. Dimitra Chompitaki - University of Crete
44. Thomas Coleman - University of East Anglia
45. Gabriel Conant - University of Notre Dame
46. Chris Conidis - City University of New York
47. Roy T. Cook - University of Minnesota
48. Thierry Coquand - University of Gothenburg
49. Diana Costa - University of Aveiro
50. Laura Crosilla - University of Leeds
51. Antonio Pedro Da Silva Raimundo - Universidade Aberta
52. Anupam Das - École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
53. Juan de Vicente - Autonomous University of Madrid
54. Adrien Deloro - Paris 6
55. Eman Dihoum - University of Leeds
56. Bruno Dinis - CMAF-CIO, University of Lisbon
57. Jonathan Dittrich - University of St Andrews
58. Natasha Dobrinen - University of Denver
59. Ondrej Draganov - Charles University in Prague
60. Philip Ehrlich - Ohio University
61. Jacopo Emmenegger - Stockholm University
62. João Enes - University of Lisbon
63. Eric Epstein - Cornell University
64. Christian Espindola - Stockholm University
65. Eric Faber - University of Cambridge
66. Henrik Forssell - University of Oslo
67. Jaykov Foukzon - Technion – Israel Institute of Technology
68. Tomi Francis - University of Warwick
69. Anton Freund - University of Leeds
70. Hao-Cheng Fu - Chinese Culture University
71. Makoto Fujiwara - Waseda Institute for Advanced Study, Waseda University
72. Murdoch Gabbay - Heriot-Watt University
73. Cesare Gallozzi - University of Leeds
74. Nicola Gambino - University of Leeds
75. Erick Garcia-Ramirez - University of Leeds
76. Darío García - University of Leeds
77. Michal Garlik - University of Warsaw
78. Richard Garner - Macquarie University
79. James Gay - University of Leeds
80. Jana Glivicka - Charles University in Prague
81. Michał Tomasz Godziszewski -
82. Robert Goldblatt - Victoria University of Wellington
83. Anton Golov - Utrecht University
84. Paul Gorbow - University of Gothenburg
85. Lev Gordeev - University of Tübingen & Ghent University
86. Hans Götzsche - Aalborg University
87. Sherwood Hachtman - University of Illinois at Chicago
88. Volker Halbach - University of Oxford
89. Immanuel Halupczok - University of Leeds
90. Charles Harris - University of Leeds
91. Gwyneth Harrison-Shermoen - University of Leeds
92. David Hartman - Charles University in Prague
93. Philipp G. Haselwarter - University of Ljubljana
94. Simon Hewitt - University of Leeds
95. Cameron Hill - Wesleyan University
96. Luke Hinde - University of Leeds
97. Ole Hjortland - University of Bergen
98. Radek Honzik - Charles University in Prague
99. Jan Hubicka - Charles University in Prague
100. Rupert Hölzl - Bundeswehr University Munich
101. Rosalie Iemhoff - Utrecht University
102. Tanmay Inamdar - University of East Anglia
103. Aleksander Iwanow - Silesian University of Technology
104. Raheleh Jalali Keshavarz - Czech Academy of Sciences
105. Gareth Jones - University of Manchester
106. Birzhan Kalmurzaev - Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
107. Itay Kaplan - Hebrew University of Jerusalem
108. Tatsuji Kawai - Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
109. Jonathan Kirby - University of East Anglia
110. Malte Kließ - University of Leeds
111. Nurlan Kogabaev - Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
112. Michael Kompatscher - Vienna University of Technology
113. Vera Koponen - Uppsala University
114. Ruslan Kornev - Novosibirsk State University
115. Slawomir Kost - Opole University
116. Zofia Kostrzycka - Opole University of Technology
117. Leszek Kołodziejczyk - University of Warsaw
118. Thomas Kucera - University of Manitoba
119. Oliver Kullmann - Swansea University
120. Marco Larrea - University of Leeds
121. Richard Lawrence - University of California, Berkeley
122. Graham Leigh - University of Gothenburg
123. Mateusz Łełyk - University of Warsaw
124. Michael Lieberman - Masaryk University
125. Johan Lindberg - Stockholm University
126. Robert Lubarsky - Florida Atlantic University
127. Philipp Moritz Luecke - University of Bonn
128. Dugald Macpherson - University of Leeds
129. Paolo Maffezioli - University of Turin
130. Vincenzo Mantova - University of Leeds
131. Margarita Marchuk - Sobolev Institute of Mathematics
132. Andrew Marks - University of California, Los Angeles
133. Ryszard Mirek - Pedagogical University of Cracow
134. Alireza Mofidi - Amirkabir University of Technology & IPM
135. Antonio Montalban - University of California, Berkeley
136. James Moody - University of California, Berkeley
137. Stella Moon - ILLC, University of Amsterdam
138. Clive Newstead - Carnegie Mellon University
139. Carlo Nicolai - Munich Center for Mathematical Philosophy
140. Andre Nies - University of Auckland
141. Uchenna Moses Nwafor - Huawei Technologies Co. NIg Ltd
142. Miroslav Olšák - Charles University in Prague
143. Emeka Fidelis Chosen Oparaolu - Huawei Technologies Co. NIg Ltd
144. Ian Orton - University of Cambridge
145. Sergey Ospichev - Novosibirsk State University
146. Patrice Ossona de Mendez - École des Hautes Études en Sciences Sociales
147. Jeff Paris - University of Manchester
148. Franco Parlamento - University of Udine
149. Fabio Pasquali - Paris 7
150. Rehana Patel - Olin College of Engineering
151. Arno Pauly - Université libre de Bruxelles
152. Florian Pelupessy - Tohoku University
153. Davide Penazzi - University of Central Lancashire
154. Zika Perovic - MiraCosta College
155. Jan Pich - University of Leeds
156. Lavinia Picollo - MCMP/CAS, LMU Munich
157. Michael Pinsker - Charles University in Prague
158. Toniann Pitassi - University of Toronto
159. Mike Prest - University of Manchester
160. Thomas Quinn-Gregson - University of York
161. Michael Rathjen - University of Leeds
162. Egbert Rijke - Carnegie Mellon University
163. David Ripley - University of Connecticut
164. Edoardo Rivello - University of Turin
165. Alexander Roberts - University of Oxford
166. Sam Roberts - University of Bristol
167. Dino Rossegger - Vienna University of Technology
168. Luca San Mauro - Vienna University of Technology
169. Sam Sanders - Ghent University & LMU Munich
170. Thomas Santoli - University of Amsterdam
171. Kentaro Sato - University of Bern
172. Christian Sattler - University of Leeds
173. Philipp Schlicht - University of Bonn
174. Farmer Schlutzenberg - University of Münster
175. David Schrittesser - University of Copenhagen
176. Pavel Semukhin - University of Liverpool
177. Christoph-Simon Senjak - Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
178. İbrahim Şentürk - Ege University
179. Lubna Shaheen - University of Oxford
180. Sarah Sigley - University of Leeds
181. Dima Sinapova - University of Illinois at Chicago
182. Daoud Siniora - University of Leeds
183. Andrei Sipos - Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy
184. Andrea Sorbi - University of Siena
185. Alexandra Soskova - Sofia University
186. Will Stafford - University of California, Irvine
187. Charles Steinhorn - Vassar College
188. Sarka Stejskalova - Charles University in Prague
189. Raffael Stenzel - University of Leeds
190. Nobu-Yuki Suzuki - Shizuoka University
191. Andrew Swan - University of Leeds
192. Agnes Szendrei - University of Colorado Boulder
193. Dorottya Sziraki - Central European University
194. Caroline Terry - University of Illinois at Chicago
195. Sebastiaan Terwijn - Radboud University Nijmegen
196. Stevo Todorčević - University of Toronto & CNRS Paris
197. Michael Toppel - University of Leeds
198. Paolo Torrini -
199. Henry Towsner - University of Pennsylvania
200. Nam Trang - University of California, Irvine
201. John Truss - University of Leeds
202. Dimitris Tsementzis - Princeton University
203. Anush Tserunyan - University of Illinois at Urbana–Champaign
204. Sara L. Uckelman - Durham University
205. Henning Urbat - Technische Universität Braunschweig
206. Alasdair Urquhart - University of Toronto
207. Benno van den Berg - University of Amsterdam
208. Imme van den Berg - University of Évora
209. Sebastien Vasey - Carnegie Mellon University
210. Jakob Vidmar - University of Leeds
211. Alessandro Vignati - York University, Toronto
212. Roger Villemaire - Université du Québec à Montréal
213. Caterina Viola - Dresden University of Technology
214. Niels F W. Voorneveld - University of Ljubljana
215. Stanley Wainer - University of Leeds
216. Jan Walker - University of Bern
217. Andrew Warren - Carnegie Mellon University
218. Bartosz Wcisło - University of Warsaw
219. Andreas Weiermann - Ghent University
220. Felix Quirin Weitkaemper - University of Oxford
221. Roman Wencel - University of Wroclaw
222. Richard Whyman - University of Leeds
223. Ross Willard - University of Waterloo
224. Robert Williams - University of Leeds
225. Timothy Williamson - University of Oxford
226. Joshua Wiscons - California State University, Sacramento
227. Daniel Wolf - University of Leeds
228. Yuna Won - Cornell University
229. Tin Lok Wong - University of Vienna
230. Robert E. Woodrow - University of Calgary
231. Jack Woods - University of Leeds
232. Susumu Yamasaki - Okayama University
233. Yue Yang - National University of Singapore
234. Aibat Yeshkeyev - E.A. Buketov Karaganda State University
235. Tatyana Zambarnaya - Al-Farabi Kazakh National University
236. Tim Zander - University of East Anglia
237. Noam Zeilberger - Inria
238. Boris Zilber - University of Oxford